Logotype
Arabic English French German Greek Russian

AIR FILTER - MD-5294

ON-LINE KATALOG / FILTERDETAILS

Filter Information: FITTING INSTRUCTIONS MD-5294.JPG
Part Number:MD-5294
Type:AIR
Remarks:Ford 1496204 Focus II Knecht LX1780 Volvo 30792881 S40 II
Dimensions (size in mm)
Height:205
Outer Dimensions 1:158
Outer Dimensions 2:153
Inner Dimensions 1:70
Index (Manufacturer) (Model) (Motor) (From - To Date)
1FORDC-Max I (07-10)1600 TDCi, Duratorq, 66KW5/2007 - 8/2010
2FORDC-Max I (07-10)1600 TDCi, Duratorq, 74 KW5/2007 - 8/2010
3FORDC-Max I (07-10)1600 TDCi, Duratorq, 80KW5/2007 - 8/2010
4FORDC-Max I (07-10)1600, Duratec, 74KW5/2007 - 8/2010
5FORDC-Max I (07-10)1800 16V, Duratec, 92KW5/2007 - 8/2010
6FORDC-Max I (07-10)1800 TDCi, Duratorq, 85KW5/2007 - 8/2010
7FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 100KW5/2007 - 2/2010
8FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 100KW3/2010 - 8/2010
9FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 81KW3/2010 - 8/2010
10FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 81KW5/2007 - 2/2010
11FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 98 KW5/2007 - 2/2010
12FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 98 KW3/2010 - 8/2010
13FORDC-Max I (07-10)2000, Duratec Bi-fuel CNG,107KW5/2007 - 8/2010
14FORDC-Max II (10-)1000 EcoBoost, 10FDOX, 74 KW10/2012 - 2/2018
15FORDC-Max II (10-)1000 EcoBoost, 10FDOX, 74 KW3/2018 -
16FORDC-Max II (10-)1000 EcoBoost, C10FDOX, 92 KW3/2018 -
17FORDC-Max II (10-)1000 EcoBoost, C10FDOX, 92 KW10/2012 - 2/2018
18FORDC-Max II (10-)1500 EcoBoost, 110 KW3/2015 -
19FORDC-Max II (10-)1500 EcoBoost, 134 KW3/2015 -
20FORDC-Max II (10-)1500 TDCi, 15DSOX, 70 KW3/2015 -
21FORDC-Max II (10-)1500 TDCi, 15DSOX, 77 KW3/2015 -
22FORDC-Max II (10-)1500 TDCi, 15DSOX, 88 KW3/2015 -
23FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 Duratec, 77 KW9/2010 -
24FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 Duratec, 92 KW9/2010 -
25FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 Ecoboost SCTi, 134 KW9/2010 -
26FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 Ecoboost, 110 KW9/2010 -
27FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 Flexifuel Duratec, 63 KW9/2011 -
28FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 LPG, Duratec, 88 KW2/2012 -
29FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 TDCi, Duratorq, 70KW9/2010 -
30FORDC-Max II (10-)1600 TDCi, Duratorq, 85 KW9/2010 -
31FORDC-Max II (10-)2000 TDCi Duratorq, 103 KW9/2010 -
32FORDC-Max II (10-)2000 TDCi, 110 KW3/2015 -
33FORDC-Max II (10-)2000 TDCi, 125 KW3/2015 -
34FORDC-Max II (10-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 100 KW2/2011 -
35FORDC-Max II (10-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 120 KW9/2010 -
36FORDC-Max II (10-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 85 KW9/2010 -
37FORDFocus II (04-)1400 16V, Duratec (G8DC), 74 KW4/2007 -
38FORDFocus II (04-)1400 16V, Duratec, 59 KW4/2007 -
39FORDFocus II (04-)1600 16V, Duratec, 74 KW11/2004 -
40FORDFocus II (04-)1600 16V, Ti-VCT, Duratec, 85 KW11/2004 -
41FORDFocus II (04-)1600 TDCi, Duratec, 66 KW4/2007 -
42FORDFocus II (04-)1800 16V Duratec, Flexifuel, 92 KW4/2007 -
43FORDFocus II (04-)1800 TDCi, Dutatorq, 85 KW4/2007 -
44FORDFocus II (04-)2000 16V, Duratec, 107 KW10/2006 -
45FORDFocus II (04-)2000 TDCi, Dutatorq, 100 KW11/2004 -
46FORDFocus II (04-)2500 RS 500, 257 KW5/2010 -
47FORDFocus II (04-)2500 RS, 224 KW3/2009 -
48FORDFocus III (11-)1000 EcoBoost,10FDOX (FOX), 103 KW10/2017 -
49FORDFocus III (11-)1000 EcoBoost,10FDOX (FOX),74 KW3/2012 -
50FORDFocus III (11-)1000 EcoBoost,10FDOX (FOX),M1DA,M1DC,M1DD, 92 KW3/2012 -
51FORDFocus III (11-)1500 EcoBoost, 110 KW9/2014 -
52FORDFocus III (11-)1500 EcoBoost, 134 KW9/2014 -
53FORDFocus III (11-)1500 TDCi, SOHC-DI-TC-DV5, 70 KW9/2014 -
54FORDFocus III (11-)1500 TDCi, SOHC-DI-TC-DV5, 77 KW9/2014 -
55FORDFocus III (11-)1500 TDCi, SOHC-DI-TC-DV5, 88 KW9/2014 -
56FORDFocus III (11-)1600 EcoBoost SCTi Sigma 110 KW3/2011 -
57FORDFocus III (11-)1600 EcoBoost SCTi Sigma 134 KW3/2011 -
58FORDFocus III (11-)1600 TDCi Econetic, SOHC-DV6C, 77 KW6/2012 -
59FORDFocus III (11-)1600 TDCi SOHC-DV6 70KW3/2011 -
60FORDFocus III (11-)1600 TDCi SOHC-DV6 85KW3/2011 -
61FORDFocus III (11-)1600 Ti-VCT Flexifuel Zetec-S 88 Kw3/2011 -
62FORDFocus III (11-)1600 Ti-VCT Flexifuel Zetec-S, 63 KW8/2011 -
63FORDFocus III (11-)1600 Ti-VCT LPG, Zetec-S, 86 KW7/2012 -
64FORDFocus III (11-)1600 Ti-VCT Zetec-S 77Kw3/2011 -
65FORDFocus III (11-)1600 Ti-VCT Zetec-S 92 KW3/2011 -
66FORDFocus III (11-)2000 Ecoboost ST, 184 KW6/2012 -
67FORDFocus III (11-)2000 TDCi Duratorq 120 KW3/2011 -
68FORDFocus III (11-)2000 TDCi Duratorq 85 KW3/2011 -
69FORDFocus III (11-)2000 TDCi Duratorq, 103 KW3/2011 -
70FORDFocus III (11-)2000 TDCi Duratorq, 110 KW9/2014 -
71FORDFocus III (11-)2000 TDCi ST Duratorq, 136 KW12/2014 -
72FORDFocus III (11-)2300 RS Turbo, 257 KW12/2014 -
73FORDKuga I (08-)2000 TDCi, 103KW5/2010 -
74FORDKuga I (08-)2000 TDCi, 120KW5/2010 -
75FORDKuga I (08-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 100KW4/2008 - 4/2010
76FORDKuga II (13-)1500 EcoBoost, 110 KW10/2014 -
77FORDKuga II (13-)1500 EcoBoost, 129 KW8/2018 -
78FORDKuga II (13-)1500 EcoBoost, 134 KW10/2014 -
79FORDKuga II (13-)1500 EcoBoost, 88 KW1/2016 -
80FORDKuga II (13-)1500 TDCi, C15DSOX, 88 KW7/2016 -
81FORDKuga II (13-)1600 EcoBoost SCTi, Sigma, 110 KW2/2013 -
82FORDKuga II (13-)1600 EcoBoost SCTi, Sigma, 134 KW2/2013 -
83FORDKuga II (13-)2000 EcoBoost, 169 KW3/2019 -
84FORDKuga II (13-)2000 EcoBoost, 178 KW8/2017 -
85FORDKuga II (13-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 103 KW2/2013 -
86FORDKuga II (13-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 110 KW10/2014 -
87FORDKuga II (13-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 120 KW2/2013 -
88FORDKuga II (13-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 132 KW10/2014 -
89FORDKuga II (13-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 85 KW2/2013 -
90FORDKuga II (13-)2000 TDCi, Duratorq, 88 KW10/2014 -
91FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1000 EcoBoost (CHC), 10FDOX (Fox), 74 KW12/2013 -
92FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1500 TDCi (CHC), XUGA, 55 KW5/2015 -
93FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1500 TDCi (CHC), XVGA, XVGB, XVGC, XXGA, 74 KW5/2015 -
94FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1500 TDCi (CHC), XWGA, XWGB, XWGC, 88 KW5/2015 -
95FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1600 EcoBoost (CHC), Sigma, 110 KW12/2013 -
96FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1600 TDCi (CHC), SOHC-DV6, 55 KW12/2013 -
97FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1600 TDCi (CHC), SOHC-DV6, 70 KW12/2013 -
98FORDTourneo Connect II (13-)1600 TDCi (CHC), SOHC-DV6, 85 KW12/2013 -
99FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1000 EcoBoost (CHC), 10FDOX (Fox), 74 KW10/2013 -
100FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1500 TDCi (CHC), XUGA, 55 KW5/2015 -
101FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1500 TDCi (CHC), XVGA, XVGB, XVGC, XXGA, 74 KW5/2015 -
102FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1500 TDCi (CHC), XWGA, XWGB, XWGC, 88 KW5/2015 -
103FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1600 EcoBoost (CHC), Sigma, 110 KW10/2013 -
104FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1600 TDCi (CHC), SOHC-DV6, 55 KW10/2013 -
105FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1600 TDCi (CHC), SOHC-DV6, 70 KW10/2013 -
106FORDTransit Conn. II/Journey (13-)1600 TDCi (CHC), SOHC-DV6, 85 KW10/2013 -
107MAZDA3 (BL) (08-)1600 MZ-CD, 85 KW11/2010 -
108MAZDA5 (CW) (10-)1600 CD, 85 KW9/2010 -
109VOLVOC30 (06-)1600 D2, D4162T, 84 KW10/2010 -
110VOLVOC30 (06-)1600 Diesel, D4164T, 80 KW6/2007 - 9/2010
111VOLVOC30 (06-)1600 Diesel, D4204T, 100 KW6/2007 - 10/2010
112VOLVOC30 (06-)1600, B4164 S3, 74 KW6/2007 - 9/2010
113VOLVOC30 (06-)2000 / 2000 Flexifuel, B4204 S3/B4204 S4, 107 KW6/2007 -
114VOLVOC70 II (06-)2000 Diesel, D4204T, 100 KW5/2008 -
115VOLVOS40 II (04-)1600 D2, D4162T, 84 KW10/2010 -
116VOLVOS40 II (04-)1600 Diesel, D4164T, 80 KW6/2007 - 9/2010
117VOLVOS40 II (04-)1600, B4164S3, 74 KW6/2007 -
118VOLVOS40 II (04-)1800/1800 Flexifuel, B4184S11/S8, 92 KW6/2007 - 12/2009
119VOLVOS40 II (04-)2000 Diesel, D4204T, 100 KW6/2007 -
120VOLVOS40 II (04-)2000, B4204S3, 107 KW6/2007 -
121VOLVOV40 II/V40 Cross Country (12-)1600 D2, D4162T6, 84 KW6/2012 -
122VOLVOV40 II/V40 Cross Country (12-)1600 T2, B4164 T4, 88 KW3/2013 -
123VOLVOV40 II/V40 Cross Country (12-)1600 T3, B416T3, 110 KW6/2012 -
124VOLVOV40 II/V40 Cross Country (12-)1600 T4, D4164T, 132 KW6/2012 -
125VOLVOV50 (04-)1600 D2, D4162T, 84 KW1/2010 -
126VOLVOV50 (04-)1600 Diesel, D4164T, 80 KW6/2007 -
127VOLVOV50 (04-)1600, B4164S3, 74 KW6/2007 -
128VOLVOV50 (04-)1800 / 1800 Flexifuel, B4184S11/S8, 92 KW6/2007 -
129VOLVOV50 (04-)2000 / 2000 Flexifuel, B4204S3 / B4204S4, 107 KW6/2007 -
130VOLVOV50 (04-)2000 Diesel, D4204T, 100 KW6/2007 -
Index (Manufacturer)Cross Reference
1BLUE PRINTADF122202
2BLUE PRINTADM52262
3COMLINEEAF691
4FIAAMFL9154
5FIBAFA-2073
6FILTRONAK372/1
7FORD1448616
8FORD1477153
9FORD1496204
10FORD1690582
11FORD1695529
12FORD1708877
13FORD1848220
14FORD1888639
15FORD76899132
16FORD7M51-9601-AB
17FORD7M519601AC
18FORDAV619601AB
19FORDAV619601AD
20FRAMCA10521
21HENGSTE1010L
22KNECHTLX1780/3
23MAHLELX1780/3
24MANN FILTERC16134/1
25MANN FILTERC16134/2
26MAZDAY642-13-Z40
27MAZDAY642-13-Z40B
28MECAFILTEREL9250
29MISFATR292
30MOTAQUIPVFA1244
31PURFLUXA1297
32REISSE46100246
33SOFIMAS2722A
34SOFIMAS2722A
35UFI27.675.00
36VOLVO30792881
37VOLVO31338216
38VOLVO31370984
39WIXWA9567